Shopping Cart
Your Cart is Empty
Quantity:
Subtotal
Taxes
Shipping
Total
There was an error with PayPalClick here to try again
CelebrateThank you for your business!You should be receiving an order confirmation from Paypal shortly.Exit Shopping Cart

Metropolitan Officials Associations

Founded 1962

Metropolitan Officials State Tournament Officials

BOYS BASKETBALL

         CLASS AA

1984     Richard Reels

1985     Richard Reels

1988     Richard Reels

1987     Nathaniel Humphrey

1987     Reuben Norris

1988     Reuben Norris

1989     Reuben Norris

1991     Lionell Yates

1992     Lionell Yates

1993     Charlie Brown

1994     Charlie Brown

1994     Jessie Knighten

1995     Jessie Knighten

1995     Mau Mau Cason

1996     Mau Mau Cason

1996     Keith McClellan

1997     Keith McClellan

1997     Paul Moseley

1998     Mau Mau Cason

1998     Keith McClellan

1998     Paul Moseley

1999     Mau Mau Cason

1999     Paul Moseley

1999     Bill Jones

2000     Bill Jones

2000     Terry Murphy

2000     Andrew Williams

2001     Andrew Williams

2001     Terry Murphy

2001     Cliff Bailey

2002     Bill Jones

2002     Craig Jeffreys

2002     Kevin White

2003     Craig Jeffreys

2003     Terry Murphy

2003     Kevin White

2004     Obaseki Che Menjou – Class A

2004     Keith McClellan

2005     Cliff Bailey

2005     Kevin White

2005     Craig Jeffreys

2006     Obaseki Che Menjou – Class A

2006     Craig Jeffreys

2006     Paul Moseley

2010     Gerald Morrow – Class 3A

2011     Gerald Morrow

2013     Tracey Carothers

2013     Larhone Miles

2013     Vernal Turner

2014     Len Sanford – 1A/2A

2014     Kevin White – 1A/2A

2014     Tracey Carothers – 3A/4A

2014     Larhone Miles – 3A/4A

2014     Vernal Turner – 3A/4A

2014     Tom Fuller – 3A/4A

2015     Len Sanford – 1A/2A

2015     Tom Fuller – 3A/4A

2016     Greg Nelson – 1A/2A

2016     Tracey Carothers – 3A/4A

WRESTLING

1999 - 2012      Gregory Brooks

GIRLS SOFTBALL

2004     Jessie Knighten

2005     Jessie Knighten

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

1988     Pamela Young - LJ

2002     Pamela Young - LJ

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1979     Bertha Buchanan

1980     Bertha Buchanan

1994     Herschel King

1995     Herschel King

1996     Herschel King

1996     Pamela Young

1997     Pamela Young

1997     Len Sanford

1998     Steve Aleander

1998     Len Sanford

1998     Robert Lau

1999     Len Sanford

1999     Pamela Young

1999     Len Sanford

2000     Steve Alexaner

2000     Candice Daniel

2000     Darryl Shelton

2001     Shelia Ashley

2001     Candice Daniel

2001     Tena Washington

2002     Shelia Ashley

2002     Tina Jackson

2002     Clarence Simmons

2003     Candice Daniel

2003     Tina Jackson

2003     Clarence Simmons

2004     Tina Jackson

2004     Clarence Simmons

2004     Darryl Shelton

2009     Obaseke Che Menjou

FOOTBALL

1986     LT Bonner – 3A

1986     Warren Cooley – 3A

1986     James Felton – 3A

1986     Sam Daniels – 3A

1987     LT Bonner – 1A

1987     Warren Cooley – 1A

1987     James Felton – 1A

1987     James Felton – 1A

1988     Gregory Williams – 1A

1989     Gregory Williams – 5A

1993     Gregory Williams – 4A

1993     LT Bonner – 5A

1993     Warren Cooley – 5A

1993     Sam Daniels – 5A

1993     Jessie Knighten – 5A

1999     Henry Wilson – 5A

2000     Sylvester Blaylock – 4A

2000     LT Bonner – 4A

2000     Jessie Knighten – 4A

2000     Paul Cloutier – 4A

2001     Paul Cloutier – 7A

2001     Herschel King – 8A

2001     Theodore Ross – 8A

2001     Clifton Rogers – 8A

2002     Sylvester Blalock – 7A

2002     Michael Ray – 7A

2003     Clifton Rogers – 7A

2003     Howard Harris – 7A

2003     Theodore Ross – 7A

2003     Joe Slayton – 7A

2004     Herschel King – 3A

2004     Theodore Ross – 3A

2006     Joe Slayton – 4A

2006     William Fields – 4A

2006     Howard Harris – 4A

2006     Calvin White – 4A

2008     Richard Thomas – 7A

2008    Theodore Ross – 7A

2010     Joe Slayton – 5A

2010     Howard Harris – 5A

2010     William Fields – 5A

2010     Alonzo Smiley – 5A

2010     Calvin White – 5A

2012     Kenneth Gaston – 3A

2012     Howard Harris – 3A

2012     Theodore Ross – 3A

2015     Ivan Palamore - 5A

2015     Andre Golston – 5A

2015     Larhone Miles – 5A

2015     Chris Head – 5A

2015     Mike Outten – 5A

0